Partners in Cream, Glastonbury

1 Review
Partners in Cream
Newmeads Farm
BA6 8JS Glastonbury
Somerset England
Phone:
01458 831492
Fax:
01458 831492

Food hygiene

Name:

Partners in Cream Ltd

Business type:

Distributors/Transporters

Local authority:

Mendip

Date of inspection:

20 September 2011

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 27 July 2017

Official Data

Official Name
PARTNERS IN CREAM LIMITED
Reg. office address
NEWMEADS FARM, WICK, BA6 8JS, GLASTONBURY, Somerset England
Company Number
04184720
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
WHITE BROTHERS DAIRY LIMITED
SIC Code
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Date of Incorporation
22 Mar 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Food Catering, Catering Food and Drink Suppliers, Nonstore Retailers, Distributors, Drink Suppliers, Transporters
Partners in Cream is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

For what it's worth - I find the delivery to local businesses in Glastonbury to be a nuisance. I have twice been blocked in by one of the vans double parking alongside my car in a legitimate spot at the bottom of Glastonbury High Street. It is extremely irritating to have to find the driver when I'm in a hurry - apart from the nuisance it causes to traffic on the High Street. I also do not feel the drivers show any concern about the trouble they cause to the point of indifference and what is more I don't think they hurry to move even when they deliver and chat and/or hang about doing little or nothing while the van is causing a problem.

Write a review for Partners in Cream!

Do you know Partners in Cream? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 20A High Street
    BA6 9DU  Glastonbury
  2. 22 High St
    BA6 9DU  Glastonbury
  3. 148 HIGH STREET
    BA16 0NH  Street
  4. ROSEBUD FARM, LEWIS DROVE
    BA5 1PT  Panborough
  5. 4- 6 Priory Road
    BA5 1SY  Wells
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies